All qualifying events and terms


Qualifying terms for 2019 OCR European Championships and qualifying events


Dear Athletes,

We present the list of qualifying races for the European OCR Championship 2019.

The list was created on the basis of data obtained by DOCRA (host of OCREC2018), recommendations of national govering bodies - members to the EOSF, and as a result of direct contact with the Races Organizers from countries where national govering bodies do not exist.

The list has been accepted by the Board of the European Obstacle Sports Federation.

If you have any questions / concerns about the qualification conditions for OCREC2019, due to EOSF guidelines you should contact:

1. national governing bodies - members to the EOSF in your country if the race applies to the country in which the National OCR Organisation (member of EOSF) exist

2. OCR POLSKA as the organizer of OCREC 2019 if the race comes from a country in which there is no organization associated in the EOSF.

A sport’s governing body is a sports organization that has a regulatory or sanctioning function.

These governing bodies regulate and develop the obstacle sports by providing arbitration, advice, safety checks or administration championships. They are responsible for the assessment of qualification criteria.

In countries non represented by the National Organizations, it is EOSF that makes the decision on verification of the races.

All members of the European OCR governing bodies: Poland, Italy, Spain, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Ireland, France, Lithuania, Estonia, Belarus, Portugal, Hungary, Netherlands, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Switzerland, Georgia, Greece, Austria and Ukraine.

We will inform about qualification system as soon as possible

How to qualify?



At these events you can qualify for the 2019 OCR European Championships:

Qualifying for the 2019 OCR European championships can only be done at events after June 1, 2018.
COUNTRYNAME OF THE RACEDISTANCEPLACECOLUMN X (ELITE STANDINGS)Column Y (AGE GROUP STANDINGS)Column Z (OVERALL STANDINGS)
ANDORRA Excalibur Race AndorraPoblació Escaldes1010n/a
AUSTRIA Celtic Warrior8K / 15K / 30K / 50K1015n/a
BELARUS Bison RaceSprint/LongLogoysk
1010n/a
BELARUS Bison Race - WinterSprint/LongLogoysk
10
10n/a
BELGIUMRaid Of Valour10KZeebrugge55n/a
BELGIUMGladiatorrun13K / 26KVossem1010n/a
BELGIUMRun For Our Lives10KSint Niklaas1010n/a
BELGIUMMedieval Run15KBouillon1010n/a
BELGIUMThe Great EscapeGent1010n/a
CZECH REPUBLICPredator Race Dril5KKlínovecn/an/a10 ELITE / 3 AGE GROUP
CZECH REPUBLICPredator Race Masakr12KKlínovecn/an/a10 ELITE / 3 AGE GROUP
CZECH REPUBLICPredator Race Brutal17KKlínovecn/an/a10 ELITE / 3 AGE GROUP
DENMARKOCR EC4KEsbjerg10n/an/a
DENMARKOCR EC15KEsbjerg10n/an/a
DENMARKReborn Ledreborg8KRoskilde1020n/a
DENMARKSepe Extreme Challenge8KEsbjerg1010n/a
DENMARKMountain Evolution12KRoskilde1020n/a
DENMARKReborn Prison Escape8KHorsens1010n/a
ESTONIASaku Ekstreemjooks5n/an/a
FRANCE La 14-18 11 KThiescourt10
10n/a
FRANCE Alpha Run10
10n/a
FRANCE Barjoxrace10
10n/a
FRANCE X-Challenge By Crazy-Up4 loops10 (only those who finish all 4 loops were qualified)n/an/a
GERMANYGetting Tough (The Race)24kRudolstadtn/an/a10
GERMANYLake Run12/20kMöhnesee1010n/a
GERMANYLake Run12/20kTrendelburg1010n/a
GERMANYLake Run8km, 14km and 22kmWinterberg1010n/a
GERMANYLake Run8km, 14km and 22kmBremen 1010n/a
GERMANYRunterra8/12/16kZirndorfn/an/a10
GERMANYNo Guts No Glory10/16kRiedenn/an/a10
GERMANYXLETIX19kStadtoldendorfn/an/a10
GERMANYXLETIX19kWuppertaln/an/a10
GERMANYXLETIX19kGrömitzn/an/a10
GERMANYMotorman Run18kNeuenstadt10n/an/a
GREECEOdyssey Challenge25k/8kParga 63n/a
HUNGARYBrutálatom 6.0SprintPaks3
2n/a
HUNGARYExtreme TrailLongTokaj3
2n/a
IRELAND Hell&Back7K/10K/15K10n/an/a
IRELAND The Muck Of Kells5K10n/an/a
IRELAND Banna Beast Challenge temporarily on hold with no confirmation if the event will be run.
IRELAND Reign Of Terror 10K temporarily on hold with no confirmation if the event will be run.
IRELAND Blood Sweat&Tears 10K 10n/an/a
IRELAND Hard As Oak10K10n/an/a
ITALYVerona Force Run Race10KVerona1010n/a
ITALYFarm Run10KNoceto (Pr)1010n/a
ITALYKnight Race12KUrbania (Pu)1010n/a
ITALYWas Obstacle Race10KLatina1010n/a
ITALYScigamatt10KLecco1010n/a
ITALYInferno12KFirenze1015n/a
KAZAHSTAN Nomad Race Shimkent1010n/a
KAZAHSTAN Nomad Race Almaty1010n/a
LATVIABrave Race12 kIkšķile  Cēsis Liepāja10n/an/a
LITHUANIAAlfa Run10KPamaraziai10n/an/a
NETHERLANDSHang-On RunLSR 21 km / MSR 13 km / 13 km INT20 male / 10 female
n/an/a
NETHERLANDSFishermans Friend Strongmanrun7/12/21 kHellendorn10
NORWAYBootcamp Survivor 8K10n/an/a
NORWAYBarskingen OCR5k / 8k10n/an/a
NORWAYThe Beast Ocr6k10n/an/a
NORWAYNorthman Challenge8,5K10n/an/a
POLANDBarbarian Race Pain21kUstroń35n/a
POLANDBarbarian Race Furia13KUstroń35n/a
POLANDBiegun - Ruchome Piaski10KGdynia10 10n/a
POLANDBarbarian Race Rebelia5kTychy35n/a
POLANDBarbarian Race Furia13kTychy1010n/a
POLANDBarbarian Race Rebelia5KZielona Góra 35n/a
POLANDBarbarian Race Furia13KZielona Góra 35n/a
POLANDAdrenaline Rush Gold Autumn10KRadotki K/Płocka35n/a
POLANDBiegun Siwy Dym10KGdynia35n/a
POLANDRunmageddonFinal Sieldce 2018 and all editions in 2019 till 02.06.201935n/a
PORTUGALUrban Obstacles6KMontachique (Lisboa)105n/a
PORTUGALWild Challenge10KCascais (Lisboa)105n/a
PORTUGALUrban Obstacles8KLisboa105n/a
PORTUGALUrbanfit Race8KMontalegre (Vlla Real)105n/a
PORTUGALBrave Lake Ocr8KMira (Aveiro)105n/a
PORTUGALWild Challenge10KCoimbra105n/a
PORTUGALUrbanfit Race12KAmares (Braga)105n/a
PORTUGALLusitan Race10KAmarante (Porto)10n/an/a
RUSSIA Lion Race 1010n/a
RUSSIA Nord Race 1010n/a
RUSSIA Bear Race1010n/a
RUSSIA Race Of Heros1020n/a
SCOTLANDBeach Ballistic16K / 32KBalmedie Beach32k TOP3 ELITE to elite / 16k TOP 5 ELITE to ELITE
16k TOP 20 AGE GROUP to AGE GROUPn/a
SLOVAKIATvrd'Ak Race1010n/a
SLOVAKIARugged Race15KStará Myjava55n/a
SPAINNao Race7KPuerto De Naos10n/an/a
SPAINSamurai Xtreme Race10KAs Pontes10n/an/a
SPAINNumantian Race8KFuentelfresno10n/an/a
SPAINMastodont Race8KMarbella1010n/a
SPAINXtreme NaturalSan Martin Del Tesorillo10n/an/a
SPAINCrows BattlePravia10n/an/a
SPAINMedieval Xtrem RaceFinestrat10n/an/a
SPAINAdventure RaceCerdanyola10n/an/a
SPAINPretorian RaceBenimeli10n/an/a
SPAINExcalibur RaceAndorra10n/an/a
SPAINWolf ChallengeChantada10n/an/a
SPAINUnbroken RaceVillareal10n/an/a
SPAINGladiators DayPamplona10n/an/a
SPAINNalon BeastsSan Juan De La Arena1010n/a
SPAINMercenari IberAntella10n/an/a
SPAINTeodosio XtremePuebla De Sancho Perez10n/an/a
SPAINDesafio BootcampVigo1010n/a
SPAINGladiators DayCanfranc10n/an/a
SPAINDesafio AtilaGuadalix De La Sierra T10n/an/a
SPAINEgyptian RaceMuro D'Alcoi10n/an/a
SPAINDesafio De GuerrerosMalaga10n/an/a
SPAINNacional 18 EliteAllariz10n/an/a
SPAINNacional 18 AmateurAllariz10n/an/a
SPAINNacional 18 InternationalAllariz10n/an/a
SPAINImperium RaceLos Mirones10n/an/a
SPAINDesafio De GuerrerosMurcia10n/an/a
SPAINBlack Mamba RaceCastelloli10n/an/a
SPAINBestial RaceGran Canaria1010n/a
SWEDEN Ultimate Ocr10 or 4 laps in Ultimate X qualifies for Elite

10 or 3 laps in Ultimate X qualifies for Age Group.n/a
SWEDEN Action Run 3n/an/a
SWITZERLAND Survival Run Thun18KNOT CONFIRMED
UKRAINE Race Nation5K / 10K / 20K10n/an/a
UNITED KINGDOM Muscleacre Race6K 12K 12X2 6K: TOP 5, 12K: TOP 10
6: TOP 5, 12K: TOP10n/a
UNITED KINGDOM Nuts Challenge 7K Dorking Surrey4 LAPS: TOP 15
LIMITLESS: 5 or more Laps auto qualification for ELITE
2 & 3 LAPS: TOP 10 n/a
UNITED KINGDOMMacTuff22K / 15KKnockhill Race Circuitn/aTOP 10 Age Group male/female (over and under 35) to AGE GROUPn/a
Tough VikingallAll European Editions SE NO FI FR RU10TOP 10 OPENn/a
Spartan Race sprint, super, super beast, ultra beast All European Editions , Exluding Poland, Spain, Italy1020n/a
OCR Series Race
BELGIUMOCR Series Race19KGent1010n/a
GERMANYOCR Series Race19KFrankfurt1010n/a
GERMANYOCR Series Race19KFurstenau1010n/a
NETHERLANDSOCR Series Race19KNijmegen1010n/a
BELGIUMOCR Series Race19KGent1010n/a
NETHERLANDSOCR Series Race19KAmsterdam1010n/a
NETHERLANDSOCR Series Race42KAmsterdam1010n/a
GERMANYOCR Series Race19KFrankfurt1010n/a
NETHERLANDSOCR Series Race World Finals19KNijmegen1010n/a
You can also qualify at (inter)national championships and leagues:
COUNTRYNAME OF THE RACEDISTANCEPLACETERMS OF QUALIFICATIONS TO OCREC2018WEB PAGE
CZECH REPUBLICCZECH OCR CHAMPIONSHIP3KHarrachovTOP 5 ELITE / TOP3 AGE Group
CZECH REPUBLICCZECH OCR CHAMPIONSHIP15KHarrachovTOP 5 ELITE / TOP3 AGE Group
DENMARKOCR LEAGUE DENMARK "OCR DM LIGEN"
TOP3 ELITE male/female , TOP 3 male/female AGE GROUP
FRANCEOCR LEAGUE FRANCETOP5 from ELITE male/female to ELITE
FRANCECHAMPIONSHIP OF FRANCE OCRTOP10 ELITE male/female , TOP5 male/female AGE GROUP
ITALYCOPPA ITALIA OCRTOP5 ELITE male/female, TOP3 Age group male/female to AGE GROUP
NETHERLNDSDUTCH OCR LEAGUEELITETOP3 ELITE male/female to ELITE
POLANDMistrzostwa Polski OCR5KGdyniaTOP15 male/female from ELITE to ELITE, TOP15 male/female from Age Gropup to AGE GROUP
POLANDMistrzostwa Polski OCR15KGdyniaTOP15 male/female from ELITE to ELITE, TOP15 male/female from Age Gropup to AGE GROUP
PORTUGALCOMPEONATO NACIONALELITETOP10 ELITE male/female to elite, TOP5 AGE GROUP male/female to age group
SPAIN CAMPEONATO NACIONAL ELITETOP10 male/female ELITE, TOP5 male/female AGE GROPUP
SPAIN AMOTEURTOP5 male/female
SPAIN OPENTOP3 male/female
OCR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPTOP3 ELITE male/female , TOP 3 male/female AGE GROUP

.